013 753 7324

013 753 7324

PERSONAL INFORMATION

ARE WE STORING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
We value the personal data of all our website visitors. We adhere to all regulations and guarantee that none of your information will be used unlawfully or unethically. For full transparency, you can search your email or cell number below to see if we have stored your details. From there, you have the ability to view, edit and remove your consent if you wish.

You can view, edit and remove your consent.

RESPONSIBLE PARTY
PRODUKTA MOTORS PTY LTD 

c/o Weir & Lydenburg Road, Nelspruit, 1200 

Tel: 013 753 7346

Email: jessica@produkta.co.za

3RD PARTY OPERATORS
We utilize the services of 3rd party software service providers to process your personal information. Please contact the Responsible Party for a list of these

DURATION
We will remove your personal information after 365 days, unless you purchase from us, in which case we may need to keep your information for warranty and service purposes, or you consent to receive marketing communication

OVERSEAS
At times we use overseas software service providers to process your information. These operators are contracted to abide by POPIA regulations.

INFORMATION REGULATOR
The Protection of Personal Information Act, 2013 (POPI Act) aims to promote the protection of personal information processed by public and private bodies by, among others, introducing certain conditions for the lawful processing of personal information to establish minimum requirements for the processing of such information. The Information Regulator (South Africa) is, among others, empowered to monitor and enforce compliance by public and private bodies with the provisions of the POPI Act.

Physical address: JD House, 27 Stiemens Street, Braamfontein, Johannesburg, 2001

Postal address: Box 31533, Braamfontein, Johannesburg, 2017

Complaints: complaints.IR@justice.gov.za

General enquiries: inforeg@justice.gov.za

Scroll to Top
Chat on Whatsapp
1
Fiat Nelspruit
Thank you for contacting us. How can we assist?